You are here

Results

Results

Results landing page in English

Alpine

  • 02/06/2016
    FIS ALPINE WORLD CUP - JEONGSEON, KOR
    (Men's Downhill) 1. K. Jansrud-NOR (1:41.38) 2. P. Dominik-FRA (1:41.58) 3. S. Nyman-USA (1:41.79)
  • 02/06/2016
    FIS ALPINE WORLD CUP - GARMISCH, GER
    (Women's Downhill) 1. L. Vonn-USA (1:40.80) 2. F. Suter-SUI (1:42.31) 3. V. Rebensburg-GER (1:42.37)
  • 01/30/2016
    FIS ALPINE WORLD CUP - MARIBOR, SLO
    (Ladies' Giant Slalom) 1. V. Rebensburg (2:29.92) 2. A. Drev (2:30.14) 3. T. Weirather-LIE (2:30.16) 
  • 01/30/2016
    FIS ALPINE WORLD CUP - GARMISCH, GER
    (Men's Downhill) 1. A. A. Kilde-NOR (1.55.28) 2. B. Kline-SLO (1:55.50) 3. B. Feuz-SUI (1:55.52)
  • 01/23/2016
    FIS ALPINE WORLD CUP - KITZBUHEL, AUT
    (Women's Downhill) 1. L. Vonn-USA (1:37.01) 2. L. Yurkiw-CAN (1:37.29) 3. L. Gut (1:37.68)
  • 01/23/2016
    FIS ALPINE WORLD CUP - KITZBUHEL, AUT
    (Men's Downhill) 1. P. Fill-ITA (1:52.37) 2. B. Feuz-SUI (1:52.74) 3. C. Janka-SUI (1:53.02)
  • 01/22/2016
    FIS ALPINE WORLD CUP - KITZBUHEL, AUT
    (Men's Super G) 1. A. Lund Svindal-AUT (1:11.79) 2. A. Weibrecht-USA (1:12.10) 3. H. Reichelt-AUT (1:12.21) 
  • 01/22/2016
    FIS ALPINE WORLD CUP - KITZBUHEL, AUT
    (Men's Alpine Combined) 1. A. Pinturault-FRA (2:03.70) 2. V. Muffat-Jeandet-FRA (2:04.59) 3. T. Mermillod Blondin-FRA (2:04.62)
  • 01/17/2016
    FIS ALPINE WORLD CUP - WENGEN, SUI
    (Men's Slalom) 1. H. Kristoffersen-NOR (1:37.85) 2. G. Razzoli-ITA (1:38:15) 3. S. Gross-ITA (1:38.53)
  • 01/17/2016
    FIS ALPINE WORLD CUP - FLACHAU, AUT
    (Ladies' Giant Slalom) 1. V. Rebensburg-GER (2:29.51) 2. A. Drev-SLO (2:30.45) 3. F. Brignone-ITA (2:30.50)

Para-alpine

  • 03/10/2015
    IPC ALPINE SKIING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - PANORAMA...
    (Women's Slalom)- Standing: 1. M. Papulova- RUS (1:02.85) 2. M. Bochet- FRA (1:02.86) 3.S. Jallen- USA (1:05.02)  6. E. Latimer- CAN (1:09.01)
  • 03/10/2015
    IPC ALPINE SKIING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - PANORAMA...
    (Men's Slalom)- Standing: 1.A. Bugaev- RUS (1:39.05) 2.A. Alyabyev- RUS (1:46.15) 3. M. Hallat- CAN (1:47.86) 5. K. Schornstein- CAN (1:51.48)
  • 03/07/2015
    IPC Alpine Skiing World Championships - Panorama...
    (Men's Super Combined) - Standing: 9. K. Schornstein-CAN (2:02.17) Sitting: 11. K. Oatway-CAN (2:06.45)
  • 03/07/2015
    IPC Alpine Skiing World Championships - Panorama...
    (Women's Super Combined) - Standing: 7. E. Latimer-CAN (2:18.47) 8. A. Ramsay-CAN (2:19.17)
  • 03/05/2015
    IPC Alpine Skiing World Championships - Panorama...
    (Men's Super G) Visually Impaired: 2. Mac Marcoux-CAN (1:24.04) Standing: 13. M. Hallat-CAN (1:25.95) Sitting: 17. K. Oatway-CAN (1:27.86)
  • 03/05/2015
    IPC Alpine Skiing World Championships - Panorama...
    (Women's Super G) Standing: 1. M. Bochet-FRA (1:24.77) 7. E. Latimer-CAN (1:37.16) 9. A. Ramsay-CAN (1:39.07)
  • 03/04/2015
    IPC Alpine Skiing World Championships - Panorama...
    (Men's Downhill) Visually Impaired: 1. Mac Marcoux-CAN (1:29.68) Standing: 7. K. Schornstein-CAN (1:34.31)  Sitting: 10. K. Oatway-CAN (1:32.74)
  • 03/04/2015
    IPC Alpine Skiing World Championships - Panorama...
    (Women's Downhill) - Standing: 1. M. Bochet-FRA (1:32.81) 2. A. Rothfuss-GER (1:36.83) 3. M. Papulova-RUS (1:14.21) 6. E. Latimer-CAN (1:46.14)
  • 02/02/2015
    IPC ALPINE SKIING WORLD CUP- ST. MORITZ, SUI
    (Men's GS) Standing: 1. M. Lanzinger- AUT (1:44.53) 2. A. Bugavev - RUS (1:44.62) 3. T. Pfyl- SUI (1:46.30) 18. K. Schornstein- CAN (1:58.78)
  • 01/28/2015
    IPC ALPINE SKIING WORLD CUP - TIGNES, FRA
    (Men's Downhill) - Visiualy Impaired: 1. M. Marcoux- CAN (1:00.83) 2. M Bathum-USA (1:01.10) 3. M. Haraus- SUK (1:02.06) Standing: 8. K. Schornstein- CAN (1:06.42) Sitting: 7. K.

Ski cross

  • 01/30/2016
    WINTER X GAMES - ASPEN, USA
    (Men's Ski Cross) 1. B. Leman-CAN 2. B. Midol-FRA 3. C. Del Bosco-CAN
  • 01/30/2016
    WINTER X GAMES - ASPEN, USA
    (Women's Ski Cross) 1. K. Serwa-CAN 2. M. Thompson-CAN 3. A. Baron-FRA
  • 01/17/2016
    FIS SKI CROSS WORLD CUP - WATTLES, ITA
    (Men's Ski Cross) 1. J. Lenherr-SUI 2. A. Fiva-SUI 3. B. Leman-CAN
  • 01/17/2016
    FIS SKI CROSS WORLD CUP - WATTLES, ITA
    (Ladies' Ski Cross) 1. M. Thompson-CAN 2. A. Holmlund-SWE 3. H. Zacher-GER
  • 01/16/2016
    FIS SKI CROSS WORLD CUP - WATTLES, ITA
    (Men's Ski Cross) 1. J. Chapuis-FRA 2. S. Miaillier-FRA 3. J. Devouassoux-FRA
  • 01/16/2016
    FIS SKI CROSS WORLD CUP - WATTLES, ITA
    (Ladies' Ski Cross) 1. A. Holmlund-SWE 2. A. Baron-FRA 3. A. Limbacher-AUT
  • 12/20/2015
    FIS SKI CROSS WORLD CUP - INNICHEN, ITA
    (Ladies' Ski Cross) 1. A. Limbacher-AUT 2. K. Serwa-CAN 3. A. Baron-FRA
  • 12/20/2015
    FIS SKI CROSS WORLD CUP - INNICHEN, ITA
    (Men's Ski Cross) 1. V.N. Oehling-SWE 2. J.F. Chapuis-FRA 3. S. Miaillier-FRA 5. B. Leman-CAN
  • 12/19/2015
    FIS SKI CROSS WORLD CUP - INNICHEN, ITA
    (Men's Ski Cross) 1. J.F. Chapuis-FRA 2. B. Leman-CAN 3. J. Rohrweck-AUT 
  • 12/12/2015
    COUPE DU MONDE FIS (SKI CROSS) - VAL THORENS, FRA
    (Ski Cross Femmes) 1. A. Holmlund-SWE. 2. A. Baron-ITA 3. A. Limacher 5. M. Thompson-CAN 6. K. Serwa-CAN

Live Timing

Live timing is available for most Alpine Canada and international FIS events - look for the live-timing link on each of our event listings. Please note live-timing results are unofficial until approved by the sanctioning sports organization. Live timing is provided by one of the following:
Live-timing.com
FIS Live-Timing

 

Points

Ski racers are ranked nationally and internationally based on the points they acquire throughout the race season.

For alpine, visit Alpine Canada’s national points site or the FIS points page for international competitors.

For para-alpine, visit the IPC alpine points page.

For ski cross, visit the FIS points page.

More results

Alpine results:
FIS results page 
For national events – www.acapoints.ca

Ski Cross results:
FIS results page  

Para-alpine results:
IPC results page

 


 

Top Canadians

Alpine
Ladies' team - Marie-Michèle Gagnon
Men's team - Erik Guay

Para-alpine
Ladies' team - Alexandra Starker
Men's team -Mac Marcoux

Ski cross
Ladies' team - Marielle Thompson
Men's team - Dave Duncan